43things.Com - Info 43things.com

43things.com receives about 1,200 unique visitors and 12,000 (10.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $27.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,150.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 43things.com is ranked number 202,786 in the world and 0.00024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 34.199.145.75.

About - 43things.com

How popular is 43things.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,000 (10.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
202,786 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 33.4%12.3%41424
Thailand 21.8%75.6%6963
United States 8.0%1.5%435140
Pakistan 3.6%1.2%45602
Greece 2.4%0.4%70447
Morocco 1.1%0.8%36540
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%318770

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
43things.com
100.00%99.64%8.4
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 43things.com
Domain:
  43things.com
Rank:
  527,853
Organic Keywords:
  2,904
Organic Traffic:
  1,972
Organic Cost:
  $289.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,120
Total Backlinks:
  138,860
Follow Links:
  109,643
Nofollow Links:
  29,217
Referring Domains:
  4,128
Referring IPs:
  3,776

How socially engaged is 43things.com?

Facebook:
  17,730
Google +:
  109
Linkedin:
  156
Stumbles:
  418,396
Buffer:
  29
Pins:
  0

How much 43things.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$27.00
Monthly Revenue:
$810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$9,855.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Thailand 9,072$22.68
India 1,476$2.36
United States 180$2.06
Pakistan 144$0.15
Greece 48$0.09
Morocco 96$0.06
Indonesia 24$0.03

How much money do 43things.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$74.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$910.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,071
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
32,119
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
390,784
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Thailand 544$1.36
India 413$0.66
United States 32$0.37
Pakistan 46$0.05
Greece 19$0.03
Indonesia 14$0.02
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is 43things.com worth?

Website Value:
$23,150.05

Where is 43things.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.199.145.75
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.199.145.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 43things.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2325 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://43things.com/content/themes/material/js/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.0.0/jquery.min.js
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/js/jquery.validate.min.js+ie10-viewport-bug-workaround.js+registration.min.js+slick.min.js+jquery.cookie.js.pagespeed.jc.izuuN2oadA.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://43things.com/content/themes/material/css/A.bootstrap.css+template.css,,qver==0.4+font-awesome.min.css,Mcc.TNewCguUlT.css.pagespeed.cf.t1TtvVRpEP.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400i,700|Roboto:300,400,500,700

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 7% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://43things.com/content/themes/material/css/A.bootstrap.css+template.css,,qver==0.4+font-awesome.min.css,Mcc.TNewCguUlT.css.pagespeed.cf.t1TtvVRpEP.css (5 minutes)
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/xlogo_main_header.png.pagespeed.ic.UN_Iy4oxqm.png (5 minutes)
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/js/jquery.min.js (14.7 minutes)
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/43things_run_a_color_run_goal_1.jpg (14.8 minutes)
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/43things_travel_to_india_goal_1.jpg (14.8 minutes)
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/43things_write_a_hand_letter_goal_1.jpg (14.8 minutes)
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/43things_eat_more_vegetables_and_fruits_goal_1.jpg (30 minutes)
https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/43things_jump_to_pool_with_cloths_goal_1.jpg (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 48KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/43things_write_a_hand_letter_goal_1.jpg could save 28.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://43things.com/content/themes/material/images/xlogo_main_header.png.pagespeed.ic.UN_Iy4oxqm.png could save 19.3KiB (97% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.6KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://43things.com/content/themes/material/css/A.bootstrap.css+template.css,,qver==0.4+font-awesome.min.css,Mcc.TNewCguUlT.css.pagespeed.cf.t1TtvVRpEP.css could save 11.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Media Industry/Participatory

What sites are related to 43things.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.11.9
Date: Fri, 14 Apr 2017 16:17:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://43things.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.11.9
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=k71brj3rd6bd6mkmkd041sjco4; path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0;
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Fri, 14 Apr 2017 16:17:51 GMT
X-Page-Speed: 1.11.33.4-0
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 34.199.145.75 300
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.dynadot.com
Rname hostmaster.43things.com
Serial Number 1492186496
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.dynadot.com 300
NS ns1.dynadot.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-06
Domain Age:
13 years 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: 43THINGS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 116270432_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-09T07:08:13.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-04-06T08:01:58.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-04-06T08:01:58.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Registrant Street: PO Box 701
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505854708
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Admin Street: PO Box 701
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505854708
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Tech Street: PO Box 701
Tech City: San Mateo
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94401
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505854708
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.dynadot.com
Name Server: ns2.dynadot.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-14 09:14:56 -0700 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 43THINGS.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: NS1.DYNADOT.COM
Name Server: NS2.DYNADOT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-sep-2016
Creation Date: 06-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Apr 2017 16:18:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 159 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
43things.com widget